A) organisms that have a defect that eventually kills them
B) a type of genetically modified organism that has genetic material from another species that provides a useful trait
C) another term for transgender human beings
D) a DNA sequence gone horribly wrong
16. What is the goal of genetic engineering? (ANS: A )
A) to provide a beneficial trait for an organism
B) to identify children and their parents
C) all of the above
D) none of the above
17. What is an example of a transgenic organism? (ANS: C IF THE TRAIT IS FROM A DIFFERENT SPECIES )
A) a gopher with a genetic mutation
B) a really small, premature pig
C) a plant that grows faster because of a genetic trait that was inserted into it
D) A & B
18. What is gene therapy? (ANS: A )
A) a technique for correcting defective genes in which genes are inserted into a patient's body instead of using drugs or surgery
B) when genes are removed from a patient's body because they are harmful
C) when genes undergo a process in which they produce food
D) none of the above
19. What is DNA fingerprinting? (ANS: C )
A) when you put your finger on an ink pad
B) when your DNA is mutated for beneficial reasons
C) a test to identify to evaluate the DNA's genetic info using the sequence of base pairs
D) A & B
20. What does DNA fingerprinting help people do? (ANS: D )
A) find criminals
B) identify parents and children
C) read a person's DNA
D) all of the above
21. Why is genetic engineering controversial? (ANS: I GUESS D )
A) some people think that organisms should just remain the way they were made
B) harms certain environments
C) it's not
D) A & B
Genetic Engineering
15. What is a transgenic organism? (ANS: B )
A) organisms that have a defect that eventually kills them
B) a type of genetically modified organism that has genetic material from another species that provides a useful trait
C) another term for transgender human beings
D) a DNA sequence gone horribly wrong
16. What is the goal of genetic engineering? (ANS: A )
A) to provide a beneficial trait for an organism
B) to identify children and their parents
C) all of the above
D) none of the above
17. What is an example of a transgenic organism? (ANS: C IF THE TRAIT IS FROM A DIFFERENT SPECIES )
A) a gopher with a genetic mutation
B) a really small, premature pig
C) a plant that grows faster because of a genetic trait that was inserted into it
D) A & B
18. What is gene therapy? (ANS: A )
A) a technique for correcting defective genes in which genes are inserted into a patient's body instead of using drugs or surgery
B) when genes are removed from a patient's body because they are harmful
C) when genes undergo a process in which they produce food
D) none of the above
19. What is DNA fingerprinting? (ANS: C )
A) when you put your finger on an ink pad
B) when your DNA is mutated for beneficial reasons
C) a test to identify to evaluate the DNA's genetic info using the sequence of base pairs
D) A & B
20. What does DNA fingerprinting help people do? (ANS: D )
A) find criminals
B) identify parents and children
C) read a person's DNA
D) all of the above
21. Why is genetic engineering controversial? (ANS: I GUESS D )
A) some people think that organisms should just remain the way they were made
B) harms certain environments
C) it's not
D) A & B